Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [G17TAVBC4OV]
Results for Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 2/11/24 |
Location: | Dayton Sports Complex (Dayton, OH) |
Director: | Lori Smith |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 2/18/24 |
Location: | Greeneview HS (Jamestown, OH) |
Director: | Amanda Stratton |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 17 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G17TAVBC4OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [17R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G17BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Howard [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17DEFIA3OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Gray [17R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G17TAVBC5OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Strunk [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17DEFIA2OV | Defiance Volleyball Club – DVC 17 Purple [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17GREEN1OV | Greene County Volleyball Club – GCVC 17's Tobe [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 17 [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17XPLOS2OV | Xplosion Volleyball Club – 17R - Jamison [17R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 17R [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G17FFORC1OV | Full Force VBC – Full Force 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17ADREN2OV | Adrenaline Volleyball Club – Adrenaline - Downing 17R [17R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G17SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 17 [17R] |
Tournament date: | 3/03/24 |
Location: | Bluffton University (Bluffton, OH) |
Director: | Steven Yarnell |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/17/24 |
Location: | Rush Sports Complex |
Director: | Cenzie Rushton |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑14 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 14.000 | 1st | Gold | G17GRLVC4OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A] |
2. | 13.000 | 2nd | Gold | G17DFORC1HO [17U] | |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G17GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R] |
3. | 12.000 | 3rd | Gold | G18GRLVC2OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Hardesty [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G17TAVBC1OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Filbrun [17R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18BULET1OV | Bullets – Bullets A Metz [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18MIAMI1OV | Miami Valley Phoenix – 18-INFERNO [18R] |
5. | 10.000 | 5th | Gold | G18PREBL1OV | Preble County Volleyball Club – PCVC 18's [18R] |
9. | 6.000 | 1st | Silver | G18OACZZ1OV | Oiler Attack Club – 18 Black [18R] |
10. | 5.000 | 2nd | Silver | G17TAVBC4OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [17R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18FOURN2OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R] |
11. | 4.000 | 3rd | Silver | G18GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Rollins [18R] |
13. | 2.000 | 5th | Silver | G18DARKE1OV | Darke County Volleyball Club – 18R Gibson [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/14/24 |
Location: | St. Marys (Memorial) High School (St. Marys, OH) |
Director: | Caley Yoder |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 18 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G18GRLVC1OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Marbaugh [18R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G18GRLVC2OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 18 Hardesty [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18BULET1OV | Bullets – Bullets A Metz [18R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G18FOURN1OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Yarnell [18R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17DFORC1HO [17U] | |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17GRLVC4OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Lammers [17A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G17TAVBC4OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft [17R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G18SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 18 [18R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G17GRLVC3OV | Grandlake VBC – Grandlake 17 Hardesty [17R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G18FOURN2OV | Four1Nine Xtreme – 18-Horn [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18FLATL1OV | The Flatlands Volleyball Club – 18 [18R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G18PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 18 Elite [18R] |
Tournament date: | 4/21/24 |
Location: | Game Time Sports Center (Urbana, OH) |
Director: | Jeff Jordan |
Tournament Info Page |
Out-of-Region Results for G17TAVBC4OV
1 out-of-region result have been recorded
date | tournament | finish | possible points | points awarded | team_code | team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3/29/2024- 3/31/2024 | Windy City Qualifier: American Division (Amer & Reg Teams) Chicago, IL | 36th / 88 | 10-24 | 18.368 | G17TAVBC4OV | Team Atlantis VBC – Team Atlantis 17 Craft |
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]