Juniors
Juniors' Tournament Results
Reporting Results
Tournament directors, sign in to provide results from the events you hosted. Those results will immediately be available on the Results page and automatically incorporated into the Standings. Please review the team codes you entered, verifying that they correspond to the teams that competed.
Reporting Discrepancies
- Only club directors and coaches should report discrepancies. This will prevent the same issue being reported multiple times.
- Direct inquiries regarding errors in reported results first to the tournament host. He or she is in the best position to resolve the error.
- If your standings appear to be incorrect, check your results first to find the source of the problem. You can easily find your team's results by clicking your team code from the standings page.
OVR Tournament Results for ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [G13ALETA1OV]
Results for ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer are highlighted in the following 6 tournament results.
Click on the points to go to any team's standings, on the team code to see complete results for that team, or on the team name for rosters and other information for the team.
Tournament date: | 1/20/24 |
Location: | Kids America (Coshocton, OH) |
Director: | Cari Bahmer |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 15 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G15ALETA2OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-15-DeWees [15A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G15EVBTC3OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 Pink [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EVBTC4OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-1 [15A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G15EVBTC5OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – EliteVBTC 15 White [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15APLBK3OV | A.C.E. Prospects Lady Blue Knights – LBK-Select-BHarris [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15EVBTC6OV | Elite Volleyball Training Center – Elite East 15-2 [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Albertson [15R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G15RISEA3OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 15.3 American [15A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G15EOHVB1OV | Eastern Ohio Sports Complex VC – EOVC 15-1 [15R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G15IMPCT3OV | Impact Sports Academy – 15A Camo [15A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Stahl [15R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G15ZEROG1OV | Zero Gravity Jrs. – 15 Black [15R] |
Girls' 13 and Under [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13NOVAJ1OV | NOVA Juniors – 13s Navy [13A] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13ALETA3OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Hupp [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13IMPCT1OV | Impact Sports Academy – 13A Camo [13A] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13RISEA1OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.1 American [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13FOCUS1OV | Club Focus – Focus- Duper [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13KIDAM1OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Won [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13RISEA2OV | Rise Volleyball Academy – Rise 13.2 American [13A] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ROGUE2OV | Rogue Volleyball – Rogue 13 Travel [13A] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13KIDAM2OV | Kid's America – Kids America-Barnett [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOCUS2OV | Club Focus – Focus- Clayton [13A] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13FOCUS3OV | Club Focus – Focus- McDuffie [13R] |
Tournament date: | 2/04/24 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Robert Leon |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 3/10/24 |
Location: | Parkersburg South HS (Parkersburg, WV) |
Director: | Katherine Haney-McGowan |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13TRIBE1OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Stanley [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13CGLDS1OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Piccolini [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13CGLDS2OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Pacifico [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13TRIBE3OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Uhl [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13CGLDS3OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Brooks [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE2OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Proffitt [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13TRIBE4OV | The Tribe VBC – 13R Taylor [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13MSSVC3OV | Mountain State Storm Volleyball Club – 13 Blizzard [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13NEWAV2OV | New Wave VBC – 13-Crow [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13CGLDS4OV | Club Gold South – CGSV 13 Doudna [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13PASSN1OV | Passion Volleyball Club – Passion Volleyball 13R [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/24/24 |
Location: | The Root Sports & Fitness Center (Gallipolis, OH) |
Director: | Robert Pugh |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13LONEL2OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 White [13R] |
2. | 10.750 | 2nd | Gold | G13SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Ward [13R] |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G13OWNIT1PR [13U] | |
3. | 9.500 | 3rd | Gold | G13SERVE2OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Cassie [13R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G13ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R] |
5. | 7.000 | 5th | Gold | G13EFORC1OV | East Ohio Force VBC – East Ohio Force 13R [13R] |
7. | 4.500 | 1st | Silver | G13SERVE1OV | Serves Up Volleyball Academy – SUVA 13's - Kaylee [13R] |
8. | 3.250 | 2nd | Silver | G13MISSN1OV | Mission Volleyball Academy – MVA 13R [13R] |
9. | 2.000 | 3rd | Silver | G13PINVB2OV | Pioneer VBC – 13R - Wallace [13R] |
Tournament date: | 3/30/24 |
Location: | Gahanna Sports Factory (Gahanna, OH) |
Director: | Robert Leon |
Tournament Info Page |
Tournament date: | 4/06/24 |
Location: | Adena HS (Frankfort, OH) |
Director: | Laura Smith |
Tournament Info Page |
Girls' 13 Regional [ points: 2‑12 ] | |||||
# | points | finish | team code | team name | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | 12.000 | 1st | Gold | G13LONEL2OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 White [13R] |
2. | 11.091 | 2nd | Gold | G13SOUTH1OV | Southeast Volleyball Club – SEV 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13LOSO11OV | Ladies of Southern Ohio – LOSO 13 [13R] |
3. | 10.182 | 3rd | Gold | G13SOVCR1OV | SOVC (Southern Ohio VC) – SOVC - 13R - Joseph [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13ALETA1OV | ALETA VBC – ALETA-13-Freer [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13NEWRK2OV | Newark Volleyball Association – NVA EAGLES [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIKE1OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Ward [13R] |
5. | 8.364 | 5th | Gold | G13SPIKE2OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Williams [13R] |
9. | 4.727 | 1st | Silver | G13LONEL4OV | London Elite – London Elite 13 Black [13R] |
10. | 3.818 | 2nd | Silver | G13SPIKE3OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Pepin [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13BVRFC1OV | Beavercreek Flight Club – Flight Club-Ball [13R] |
11. | 2.909 | 3rd | Silver | G13SPIKE4OV | Spiketown Volleyball Club – Spiketown - 13 Storm [13R] |
Out-of-Region Results for G13ALETA1OV
0 out-of-region results have been recorded
(No out-of-region results have been reported.)
[ SEEDING | TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE ]